Village Guarajuba
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Hiking | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Guarajuba, stay at the spacious 75 m² Village Guarajuba apartment, which is only 1.5 km from Feira de Monte Gordo and around a 10-minute ride from the Surf Beach. The 2-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private car parking for guests travelling by car.
The Guarajuba Beach is within a 5-minute drive of the apartment.
Offering views of the pool, Village Guarajuba apartment comprises a balcony and a living room. At the accommodation, guests will enjoy the convenience of bath sheets in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a shower as well.
For those who prefer to cook, this apartment provides a fully furnished kitchen for preparing homemade meals. The nearest bus station Guarajuba is just 0.9 km away. A swimming pool can be found at the property.
- Local attractions
- Guarajuba Beach1.2 km
- Lagoa de Guarajuba1.8 km
- Guarajuba Shopping950 m
- Igreja International da Graca de Deus1.5 km
- Igreja do Evangelho Quadrangular1.4 km
- Guarajuba1.3 km
- GBarbosa1.1 km
- Igreja Universal do Reino de Deus750 m
- Salao do Reino das Testemunhas de Jeova1.4 km
- Airports
- Luis Eduardo Magalhaes49 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Hiking
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Village Guarajuba apartment?
Guests of Village Guarajuba apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Feira de Monte Gordo, placed just 1.5 km away. Other sights are Guarajuba Beach (1.6 km) as well as Praia do Surf (2.7 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from this spacious Village Guarajuba apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from this spacious Village Guarajuba apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Village Guarajuba apartment?
A stay at Village Guarajuba apartment begins at $140. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this spacious Village Guarajuba apartment?
At this spacious Village Guarajuba apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Lug's, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, cafeteria Pingo Doce Cafeteria is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Village Guarajuba apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Village Guarajuba apartment provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious Village Guarajuba apartment?
This spacious Village Guarajuba apartment is composed of 75 square meters. - ❓
Does Village Guarajuba apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Village Guarajuba apartment features a swimming pool.